Home
Sponsored By:   Kaoud Oriental Rugs
west hartford, ct
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Little League International

 

CT State Champions

2015 - 9/10 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer) (runner up)

 

CT Section 2 Champions (Top two teams in the state)

2015 - 9/10 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer)

 

CT Division 3 Champions (Final four teams in the state)

2015 - 9/10 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer)

 

CT District 7 Champions (Top 12 teams in the state)

2018 - 9/10 year-old (Coaches: Weiss/LaBreck/Culligan)

2017 - 11/12 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer) (runner up)

2015 - 9/10 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer)

2014 - 9/10 year-old (Coaches: Cote/Goldberg/Renda)

2014 - 10/11 year-old (Coaches: Coco/O'Keefe) (runner up)

2013 - 11/12 year-old (Coaches: LaRosa/O'Keefe) (runner up)

 

Summer Travel League / Tournament Play

Central Connecticut Summer Travel Baseball League

2017 - 12U Travel (Coaches: Sullivan/Lafferty/Navin/Morehardt) (Gold medal)

2016 - 12U Travel (Coaches: Wenz/Fichlander/Hemingway/Frank) (Bronze medal)

2016 - 8U Travel (Coach: Cykley) (Bronze medal)

2015 - 12U Travel American (Coaches: Newhouse/Puleo/Verner) (Gold medal)

2015 - 10U Travel (Coach: Navin) (Bronze medal)

2015 - 9U Travel National (Coach: Lemieux) (Bronze medal)

2014 - 10U Travel (Coach: LaRock) (Silver medal)

2013 - 8U Travel (Coach: Howe) (Bronze medal)

 

Summer Tournament Play

Lindquist Tournament (Farmington Youth Baseball)

2017 - 12U Travel (Coaches: Sullivan/Lafferty/Navin/Morehardt) (runner up)

2017 - 10U Travel (Coaches: Cykley) (runner up)

2016 - 10U Travel (Coach: Berry) (1st place - 10U)

2015 - 10U Travel (Coach: Navin) (runner up)

2014 - 10U Travel (Coach: LaRock) (1st place - 10U)

 

Mountain/River Tournament (West Hartford Youth Baseball)

2013 - 8U Travel (Coach Howe) (Silver medal)

 

Nutmeg Games (New Britain, CT)

2017 - 10U District (Coaches: Cianflone, Johnston, Bailey) (Silver medal)

2013 - 12U WHLL Travel Shock (Coach LaRosa) (Bronze medal)

2012 - 11U WHLL Wahoos (Coach LaRosa) (Silver medal)

 

Southington North - Bator Tournament (Southington, CT)

2016 - 11/12 year-old (Coaches: Goldberg/Ciafone/McPhee) (runner up)

 

War at the Shore (East Lyme, CT)

2016 - 10/11 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer) (1st place - 11U Summer Vacation Beach Bash 50/70)

 

Future Stars Baseball Tournaments (Hershey, PA)

2016 - 10/11 year-old (Coaches: LaRock/Renda/Gaumer) (4th place - 11U 7th Annual Blue Mountain Battle 50/70)